Committees


Scientific Committee (alphabetical order)

  1. Pablo Arenillas - CNEA (Argentina)
  2. Dirk Arnold - PTB (Germany)
  3. Steven Bell - NPL (UK)
  4. Christophe Bobin - LNE-LNHB (France)
  5. Michel Bruggeman - SCK-CEN (Belgium)
  6. Marco Capogni - ENEA (Italy)
  7. Philippe Cassette - Sofia University St. Kliment Ohridski (Bulgaria)
  8. Jeffrey Cessna - NIST (USA)
  9. Sean Collins - NPL (UK)
  10. Romain Coulon - BIPM (International)
  11. Pierino De Felice - ENEA (Italy)
  12. Andrew Fenwick - NPL (UK)
  13. Ryan Fitzgerald - NIST (USA)
  14. Raphael Galea - NRC-CNRC (Canada)
  15. Eduardo García-Toraño - CIEMAT (retired, Spain)
  16. Denis Glavič-Cindro - IJS (Slovenia)
  17. Yoshio Hino - NMIJ/AIST (Japan)
  18. Mikael Hult - EC JRC-Geel (EU)
  19. Simon Jerome - NMBU (Norway)
  20. Steven Judge - BIPM (retired, UK)
  21. Lisa Karam - NIST (USA)
  22. John Keightley - NPL (UK)
  23. Mark Kellett - LNE-LNHB (France)
  24. Matjaz Korun - IJS (retired, Slovenia)
  25. Karsten Kossert - PTB (Germany)
  26. Marie-Christine Lépy - LNE-LNHB (France)
  27. Haoran Liu - NIM (China)
  28. Aurelian Luca - IFIN-HH (Romania)
  29. Franz Josef Maringer - BOKU (Austria)
  30. Carine Michotte - BIPM (International)
  31. Xavier Mougeot - LNE-LNHB (France)
  32. Ole Jens Nähle - PTB (Germany)
  33. Nuria Navarro - CIEMAT (Spain)
  34. Virginia Peyres - CIEMAT (Spain)
  35. Stefaan Pommé - EC JRC-Geel (EU)
  36. Begoña Quintana - Univ. Salamanca (Spain)
  37. Miguel Roteta - CIEMAT (Spain)
  38. Octavian Sima - Univ. Bucharest & IFIN-HH (Romania)
  39. Freda van Wyngaardt - ANSTO (Australia)
  40. Akira Yunoki - NMIJ/AIST (Japan)
  41. Brian Zimmerman - NIST (USA)

Program Committee Members

  1. Dirk Arnold - PTB (Germany)
  2. Christophe Bobin - LNE-LNHB (France)
  3. Michel Bruggeman - SCK-CEN (Belgium)
  4. Jeffrey Cessna - NIST (USA)
  5. Pierino De Felice - ENEA (Italy)
  6. Ryan Fitzgerald - NIST (USA)
  7. Raphael Galea – NRC-CNRC (Canada)
  8. Eduardo García-Toraño - CIEMAT (retired, Spain)
  9. Denis Glavič-Cindro - IJS (Slovenia)
  10. Mikael Hult - EC JRC-Geel (EU)
  11. Simon Jerome - NMBU (Norway)
  12. Steven Judge - BIPM (retired, UK)
  13. Lisa Karam - NIST (USA)
  14. John Keightley - NPL (UK)
  15. Mark Kellett - LNE-LNHB (France)
  16. Karsten Kossert - PTB (Germany)
  17. Marie-Christine Lépy - LNE-LNHB (France)
  18. Aurelian Luca - IFIN-HH (Romania)
  19. Franz Josef Maringer - BOKU (Austria)
  20. Carine Michotte - BIPM (International)
  21. Xavier Mougeot - LNE-LNHB (France)
  22. Stefaan Pommé - EC JRC-Geel (EU)
  23. Uwe Wätjen * – EC JRC-Geel (EU) (retired, Belgium)
  24. Akira Yunoki - NMIJ/AIST (Japan)
  25. Brian Zimmerman - NIST (USA)
* only for organizational issues

Organizing committee

  • Constantin Ivan - Technical-Administrative Director of IFIN-HH
  • Alexandru Negreț - Scientific Secretary of IFIN-HH
  • Alexandra Olteanu - Financial Manager of IFIN-HH
  • Aurelian Luca - Scientific Secretary of ICRM 2023
  • Raluca Cristu and Roxana Valica - Administrative Secretaries of ICRM 2023
  • Daniela Zamfir - IFIN-HH / Centre for Technology Transfer and Marketing
  • Laurenţiu Şerban - Webmaster of ICRM 2023 website
  • Adrian Socolov - Graphic Designer - ICRM 2023 documents editing & printing
  • Adriana Mara Tănase - Graphic Designer - ICRM 2023 documents editing & printing
  • Mihaela Victoria Popescu - Graphic Designer - ICRM 2023 documents editing & printing
  • Mihail-Răzvan Ioan - Head of DRMR Dept., Head of LMRI
  • Andrei Antohe - DRMR/LMRI
  • Daniela Gurău - DMDR
  • Ioana Lalău - DRMR/LMRI